DIPROPELYNE GLYCOL (D.P.G.) - CUTTING OIL / Low Odor

DIPROPELYNE GLYCOL (D.P.G.) - CUTTING OIL / Low Odor
Brand Name: House of Nubian
Item#/SKU: Bulk DPG
DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL - D.P.G.

Dipropylene Glycol diluent fragrance grade commonly used as a carrier for fragrances(to Dilute Fragrance Oils), and Diluting Fragrances for incense dipping.

Dipropylene Glycol Cutting Oil is a colorless, practically non-toxic and slightly hygroscopic (attracts moisture from the air) liquid.

Wholesale DPG diluent are excellent for Fragrance Cutting. They exhibit good cosolvency with water, soap bases, and oils.
DPG is panel selected to ensure its Low Odor and is of superior quality due to batch-to-batch consistency

It is an ingredient of Fragrance Oils, functional fluids, industrial soaps, agricultural insecticidal formulations, defoamers, cosmetics and fragrances.

Toxicology/Regulatory
DPG Solvent has a relatively Low Hazard profile, based on a substantial toxicity database which has been summarized by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel.

Storage and Handling
Due to its low vapor pressure, toxicity and flammability, DPG Oil presents no special handling problems. However, overexposure or spillage should be strictly avoided as a matter of good safety practice. Bulk DPG may require storage facilities designed to prevent moisture intrusion because of its hygroscopic nature.

Sold in 10LB bottles

Please note: There will be additional shipping charges for the 10LB & 30LB packages

Select QTY SKU Size Unit Price
Bulk DPG  10Lbs $47.50
Bulk DPG  30Lbs $125.00